<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[Brooks Dollar Books - All Category Feed]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/</link><language>en-US</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/23677_logo.JPG</url>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/</link><title><![CDATA[Brooks Dollar Books]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[What if...?]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/what-if</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/what-if"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2286456-what-if_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Hardcover: 395 pages 
Publisher: Putnam Adult (September 13, 1999) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0399145761
Book Description
A fascinating collection of never-before-published essays on the great turning points in world history written by the most renowned historians at work today.

Historians and inquisitive laymen alike love to ponder the dramatic "what ifs" of history. In these twenty-two original essays, scholars ask the tantalizing question: Where might we be if history had not unfold....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 19:09:34 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[One Size Doesn't Fit All]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/one-size-doesnt-fit-all</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/one-size-doesnt-fit-all"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2286416-one-size_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Hardcover: 227 pages 
Publisher: Villard; 1st edition (July 12, 1988) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0394563131
Inside first page has a hand written inscription
Book Description
As only John Madden can tell them, here are stories of freewheeling adventures aboard the famous "Maddencruiser"--Madden's customized Greyhound bus. Includes Madden's opinions on everything from pets to politics and the names of the all-new, all-Madden team. HC: Villard.....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 18:52:16 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Living with Confidence in a Chaotic World]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/living-with-confidence-in-a-chaotic-world</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/living-with-confidence-in-a-chaotic-world"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2285612-living-with-confidence_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Hardcover: 288 pages 
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers; 1 edition (September 2, 2009) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0849919622 
ISBN-13: 978-0849919626
Book Description
In the New York Times best-seller What in the World Is Going On? Dr. David Jeremiah summarized ten prophetic clues that are coming true in our own generation. In light of these chaotic events, how can we continue to live a life of commitment and confidence? Looking through the lens of the same verses that speak of Christ'....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 11:47:13 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Around the World in a Hundred Years: From Henry the Navigator to Magellan]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/around-the-world-in-a-hundred-years-from-henry-the-navigator-to-magellan</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/around-the-world-in-a-hundred-years-from-henry-the-navigator-to-magellan"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2285598-around-the-world_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Reading level: Ages 7 and up 
Paperback: 128 pages 
Publisher: Puffin (July 20, 1998) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0698116380
Cover has some shelf wear, page 89 has a dog ear

Book Description
These ten true tales of 15th-century explorers bring history to life, with accounts of the exploits of Christopher Columbus, Bartholomew Diaz, Ponce de Leon, and others. 
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 11:44:25 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Looking Out, Looking In]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/looking-out-looking-in</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/looking-out-looking-in"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2285342-looking-out_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Paperback: 457 pages 
ISBN-10: 0495481912 
ISBN-13: 978-0495481911
Book Description - From a Reader
As a college student, I'm used to dry, terse textbooks that I fall asleep over, but Looking Out, Looking In is different. The art, poetry, illustrative stories, even the cartoons are beautiful and entertaining. The content is well organized, enjoyable reading and the extra exercises are so much fun that I've done them when they weren't assigned (well, I'm also a bit of a nerd, but that's besid....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:34:47 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Business of Bliss: How To Profit From Doing What You Love ]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/the-business-of-bliss-how-to-profit-from-doing-what-you-love</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/the-business-of-bliss-how-to-profit-from-doing-what-you-love"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2285332-business-of-bliss_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Hardcover: 224 pages 
Publisher: Hearst; 1st edition (December 31, 1999) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0688160840
Book Description
"Entrepreneurs who daydream about converting a hobby into a career should consult The Business of Bliss: How to Profit From Doing What You Love. Bliss is by Janet Allon and the editors of Victoria magazine... Most of the 74 businesses profiled have appeared in the magazine. This is a pretty book filled with fetching photos of handmade vintage dresses, jewelry, fl....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:09:04 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Truth About You: Your Secret to Success ]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/the-truth-about-you-your-secret-to-success</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/the-truth-about-you-your-secret-to-success"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2285324-truth-about-you_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />
Hardcover: 112 pages 
Publisher: Thomas Nelson (September 30, 2008) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 1400202264 
ISBN-13: 978-1400202263
DVD is still sealed, Some shelf wear otherwise like new&nbsp;
Book Description
Want to know what you are supposed to do with your life?&nbsp;The Truth About You&nbsp;is an experience to unlock life's toughest questions. The process this revolutionary toolkit teaches will create higher satisfaction and performance in life and work. This cutting-edge product....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 08:00:10 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The First Counsel]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/the-first-counsel</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/the-first-counsel"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2285310-first-counsel_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Mass Market Paperback: 544 pages 
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing; Reissue edition (December 1, 2001) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 044661064X
Books covers have some shelf wear and inner pages have some slight yellowing around edges
Book Description
John F. Kennedy, Jr., was Lark. Amy Carter was Dynamo. Chelsea Clinton was Energy. Meet Shadow. Shadow is the Secret Service code name for First Daughter Nora Hartson. And when White House lawyer Michael Garrick begins dating the irresistibl....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 07:51:07 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Fall of Angels (Saga of Recluce) ]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/fall-of-angels-saga-of-recluce</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/fall-of-angels-saga-of-recluce"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2283458-fall-of-angels_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Mass Market Paperback: 608 pages 
Publisher: Tor Fantasy (July 15, 1997) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0812538951
Books covers have some shelf wear, inside pages are in very good shape
Book Description
In Fall of Angels, Modesitt moves deep into Recluce's past to chronicle the founding of the Empire of the Legend, the almost mythological domain ruled by woman warriors on the highland plateau of the continent of Candar. He tells the story from the point of view of Nylan, the engineer and bui....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 16 May 2012 11:42:28 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[A Treasury of Christmas Miracles: True Stories of Gods Presence Today]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/a-treasury-of-christmas-miracles-true-stories-of-gods-presence-today</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/a-treasury-of-christmas-miracles-true-stories-of-gods-presence-today"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2283447-christmas-miracles_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Hardcover: 128 pages 
Publisher: FaithWords (October 22, 2001) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0446529591
Some slight yellowing to edges of pages
Book Description
This collection of true stories from bestselling author Karen Kingsbury celebrates the mystery and wonder of Christmas time.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 16 May 2012 11:24:12 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[A Woman's High Calling Growth and Study Guide]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/a-womans-high-calling-growth-and-study-guide</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/a-womans-high-calling-growth-and-study-guide"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2282667-womans-high_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Paperback: 160 pages 
Publisher: Harvest House Publishers; Student/Stdy Gde edition (August 15, 2001) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0736904948 
ISBN-13: 978-0736904940 
Book Description
Women who desire to move onward and upward in their spiritual growth can do so with the help of this growth and study guide that builds upon the principles in Elizabeth&rsquo;s dynamic new book A Woman&rsquo;s High Calling.
Using a quiet time calendar, practical exercises, and thought&ndash;provoking study ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 15 May 2012 19:38:58 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Discovering the Treasures of a Godly Woman: Proverbs 31 ]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/discovering-the-treasures-of-a-godly-woman-proverbs-31</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/discovering-the-treasures-of-a-godly-woman-proverbs-31"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2282309-discovering-the-treasures_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Paperback: 160 pages 
Publisher: Harvest House Publishers; Student/Stdy Gde edition (March 1, 2003) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0736908188 
ISBN-13: 978-0736908184
Book Description
For many women, the Proverbs 31 woman is too perfect. But in reality, she is an ordinary woman who made herself available to an extraordinary God&mdash;and became a tremendous blessing to everyone around her. Discovering the Treasures of a Godly Woman reveals how women can let God work through them by...


 ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 15 May 2012 12:49:00 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Bad Beginning (A Series of Unfortunate Events #1) ]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/the-bad-beginning-a-series-of-unfortunate-events-1</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/the-bad-beginning-a-series-of-unfortunate-events-1"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2282300-bad-beginning_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Reading level: Ages 10 and up 
Hardcover: 162 pages 
Publisher: HarperCollins (August 25, 1999) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10:&nbsp;0064407667 
ISBN-13: 978-0064407663
Inside front cover has the name Ben written on it
Book Description
Violet, Klaus, and Sunny Baudelaire are intelligent children. They are charming, and resourceful, and have pleasant facial features. Unfortunately, they are exceptionally unlucky.
In the first two books alone, the three youngsters encounter a greedy and repu....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 15 May 2012 12:46:49 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Shadow's Kiss]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/shadows-kiss</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/shadows-kiss"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2280521-shadows-kiss_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Mass Market Paperback: 336 pages 
Publisher: Zebra (August 1, 2001) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0821771957
Book Description
When she inherits a brothel from the mother she barely knew, proper Philadelphia-reared Darcy Flynn turns the house into a stunning success with the help of handsome ghost Jonathan Stuart. 
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 14 May 2012 13:14:12 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Imager's Challenge: Book Two of the Imager Portfolio]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/imagers-challenge-book-two-of-the-imager-portfolio</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/imagers-challenge-book-two-of-the-imager-portfolio"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2280513-imagers-challenge_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Mass Market Paperback: 576 pages 
Publisher: Tor Fantasy; Reprint edition (September 28, 2010) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 076536090X 
ISBN-13: 978-0765360908
Book Description
Still recovering from injuries received in foiling the murderous plot of a Ferran envoy, Rhenn begins new duties as imager liaison to the Civic Patrol of L&rsquo;Excelsis.&nbsp; While dealing with his new duties, which include patrolling some of the most dangerous streets in the city, Rhenn receives formal notice th....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 14 May 2012 13:06:32 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Tuck Everlasting ]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/tuck-everlasting</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/tuck-everlasting"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2280500-tuck-everlasting_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Reading level: Ages 10 and up 
Paperback: 144 pages 
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR); Mti edition (September 1, 2002) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0374480133
Small mark on the back of the book&nbsp;(See Picture)&nbsp;
Book Description
TUCK EVERLASTING is the story of 10-year-old Winnie Foster who, while literally on the run from her stifiling and lonely family life, stumbles upon a young man sipping water from a spring at the base of a giant oak tree. The young man is Jesse Tuc....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 14 May 2012 12:53:59 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Keep It Simple for Busy Women: Inspiring Ideas to Reduce Stress and Enjoy Life More]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/keep-it-simple-for-busy-women-inspiring-ideas-to-reduce-stress-and-enjoy-life-more</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/keep-it-simple-for-busy-women-inspiring-ideas-to-reduce-stress-and-enjoy-life-more"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2280487-keep-it-simple_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Paperback: 272 pages 
Publisher: Harvest House Publishers (March 1, 2002) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0736905537
Book Description
Elegant and joyous, Emilie Barnes' new book is an oasis of serenity in a woman's stress-filled life. Devotionals for every weekday, arranged by the month, offer inspirational thoughts, short prayers and simple pleasures&mdash;ideas for getting the most out of each day.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 14 May 2012 12:39:58 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Master Plan of Evangelism: With Study Guide]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/the-master-plan-of-evangelism-with-study-guide</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/the-master-plan-of-evangelism-with-study-guide"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2280476-master-plan_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Paperback: 190 pages 
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co (September 1986) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0800752295
Books pages have some slight yellowing on the edges
Book Description - From a Reader
Every Christian needs this book. It is regarding one of the most foundational aspects of the True Church: Discipleship. Every leader and pastor should read this book and I cannot recommend it enough. Discipleship is where true Christianity is found. Phenomenal resource. Get it!
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 14 May 2012 12:33:07 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Tantalize]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/tantalize</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/tantalize"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2278356-tantalize_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Reading level: Ages 14 and up
Hardcover: 336 pages 
Publisher: Candlewick; First Edition edition (February 13, 2007) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0763627917 
ISBN-13: 978-0763627911 
Book Description
Quincie Morris has never felt more alone. Her parents are dead, and her hybrid-werewolf first love is threatening to embark on a rite of passage that will separate them forever. Then, as she and her uncle are about to unveil their hot vampire-themed restaurant, a brutal murder leaves them scr....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 13 May 2012 08:04:34 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Growth and Study Guide for Beautiful In God's Eyes ]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/growth-and-study-guide-for-beautiful-in-gods-eyes</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/growth-and-study-guide-for-beautiful-in-gods-eyes"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2277302-beautiful-in-gods-eyes_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Paperback: 160 pages 
Publisher: Harvest House Publishers; Stg edition (March 1, 2005) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0736915478 
ISBN-13: 978-0736915472
Book Description
Elizabeth George&rsquo;s brand&ndash;new Beautiful in God&rsquo;s Eyes Growth and Study Guide provides questions and insights to help women apply the truths of Beautiful in God&rsquo;s Eyes to their lives. With practical wisdom, Elizabeth shows women how to triumph over daily pressure and enjoy the creativity, fulfillment, ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 11 May 2012 08:39:34 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[New Passages]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/new-passages</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/new-passages"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2277296-new-passages_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Paperback:&nbsp;498 pages 
Publisher: Ballantine Books; 1 edition (May 28, 1996) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0345404459
Book Description
THE #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER 
Millions of readers literally defined their lives through Gail Sheehy's landmark bestseller Passages. Seven years ago she set out to write a sequel, but instead she discovered a historic revolution in the adult life cycle. . . 
People are taking longer to grow up and much longer to die. A fifty-year-old woman--who remai....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 11 May 2012 08:29:51 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Warriors #1: Into the Wild]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/warriors-1-into-the-wild</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/warriors-1-into-the-wild"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2277291-warriors_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Reading level: Ages 10 and up 
Paperback: 288 pages 
Publisher: HarperTrophy (March 27, 2007) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0061284203 
ISBN-13: 978-0061284205
Some minor shelf wear to cover, tiny piece of tape at top edge of cover
Book Description

For generations, four Clans of wild cats have shared the forest according to the laws laid down by their warrior ancestors. But the ThunderClan cats are in grave danger, and the sinister ShadowClan grows stronger every day. Noble warriors are....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 11 May 2012 08:16:37 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Five Regions of the Future: Preparing Your Business for Tomorrow's Technology Revolution]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/five-regions-of-the-future-preparing-your-business-for-tomorrows-technology-revolution</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/five-regions-of-the-future-preparing-your-business-for-tomorrows-technology-revolution"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2275985-five-regions_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Hardcover: 240 pages 
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover (June 23, 2005) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 1591840899
Book Description
Futurist Joel Barker was the first to apply the scientific concept of paradigm shifts to the world of business, which helped make his 1992 book, Future Edge (later republished as Paradigms), a national bestseller. He has spent more than twenty- five years studying how companies adapt (or fail to) to new breakthroughs. 
Now Barker and fellow futurist Scott Erickson o....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 10 May 2012 12:56:41 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Adventures Of Robin Hood]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/the-adventures-of-robin-hood</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/the-adventures-of-robin-hood"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2275889-robin-hood_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Hardcover: 188 pages 
Publisher: Modern Pub (July 30, 2004) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 076660764X
Book has some writing on inside front cover in pen, pages have yellowing around edges

Book Description: From a Reader
The book The Adventure of Robin Hood is a great read. This Traditional Literature was written by Howard Pyle. This book is full of action packed adventure. In this book is about an outlaw named Robin Hood that lives in Sherwood Forest. Robin Hood and his merry band of men a....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 10 May 2012 10:24:45 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Emily Dickinson: Poems]]></title>
<link>http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/emily-dickinson-poems</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.brooksdollarbooks.com/product/emily-dickinson-poems"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2275884-poems_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Hardcover: 240 pages 
Publisher: Castle Books/Book Sales; 2nd edition (January 2006) 
Language: English 
ISBN-10: 0785815538
Book Description
From a reader
I loved this book! It had amazing poems written be Emily Dickinson herself. AMAZING, AMAZING, AMAZING!:) I would defiently reccomend this book. 
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 10 May 2012 10:04:17 GMT</pubDate></item>
</channel></rss>
